Reply
Contributor
Posts: 20
Registered: ‎2009-06-30

Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

I'm using this in my NV+ and it works fine. Completed a few memtests.
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 13
Registered: ‎2009-08-03

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

I'm also using it without any problems, in a Duo.
Contributor
Posts: 30
Registered: ‎2010-01-07

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

Confirmed with 2 memory test on my DUO
bhf Occasional Contributor
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 17
Registered: ‎2009-06-18

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

Upgraded my NV+ and ran 4 memory tests, OK.
Original: NV+ RND4250 (Jun 2009)
RAIDiator: 4.1.5, 256GB RAM,
2X ST31000322CS
Upgrade:
RAIDiator: 4.1.6
2X ST31000322CS (Feb 2010)
1GB RAM (Corsair VS1GSDS333) (Jul 2011)
NETGEAR Moderator
Posts: 38,977
Registered: ‎2011-06-07

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

bhf wrote:
Upgraded my NV+ and ran 4 memory tests, OK.

You need to update your sig (original section). 256GB RAM? I think you meant 256MB RAM
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 6
Registered: ‎2009-04-09

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

I just put this in my DUO and ran 2 memory test. Everything is A.O.K!
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎2010-03-04

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

Decided to snag one of these from Amazon. Can anyone tell a noob how to do the memory test?
Contributor
Posts: 28
Registered: ‎2010-06-27

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

My module came in from Amazon, went right in and works perfectly.
Occasional Contributor
Posts: 5
Registered: ‎2010-03-04

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

Wonderdude wrote:
Decided to snag one of these from Amazon. Can anyone tell a noob how to do the memory test?


Finally got around to slapping it into the Duo today. Seems to be working fine. I still haven't found out how to do the memory test. Can anyone help me out?
Esteemed Contributor
Posts: 8,546
Registered: ‎2011-04-19

Re: Corsair VS1GSDS333 1GB

Wonderdude wrote:
Wonderdude wrote:
Decided to snag one of these from Amazon. Can anyone tell a noob how to do the memory test?


Finally got around to slapping it into the Duo today. Seems to be working fine. I still haven't found out how to do the memory test. Can anyone help me out?


faq.php#Is_there_a_way_I_can_verify_if_my_memory_is_good%3F
Discussion Stats
Top Contributors