Reply
Highlighted
Follower

SFP tranceiver I need to connect two GS724TPv2

HI 

I need confirmation on which sfp tranceiver modules to buy?

 

All ready bought:

2 x NETGEAR GS724TPv2 - Switch - smart - 24 x 10/100/1000 (PoE+) + 2 x 1000Base-X SFP (uplink) - rack-mountable - PoE+ (190 W)  

2 x C2G LC-LC 10Gb 50/125 OM3 Duplex Multimode PVC Fiber Optic Cable (LSZH) - Network cable - LC multi-mode (M) to LC multi-mode (M) - 3 m - fibre optic - 50 / 125 micron - OM3 - halogen-free - aqua

 

I was thinking of purchasing:

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F  SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver module GigE 1000Base-SX LC multi-mode  for NETGEAR M4300-28G-PoE+

NETGEAR ProSafe AGM731F

 

Thank you

 

Mark

 

Model: AGM731F|1000Base-SX GBIC w/ LC Connector, GS724TPv2|24-Port Gigabit Ethernet PoE+ Smart Managed Pro Switch with 2 SFP Ports
Message 1 of 1
Discussion stats
  • 0 replies
  • 470 views
  • 0 kudos
  • 1 in conversation